Annapolis Heritage Society | Annapolis Royal, Nova Scotia

Young’s Cove

Pupils enrolled in the Young’s Cove, Annapolis Co. School,
Annapolis Co. District No. 2, August 1, 1907:

Pupil Age on August 1, 1907 Father
Years Months Days
Maggie Young 8 10 21 John Young
Hazel Lee Guest 2 6 10 James Guest
Nellie Florence Rafuse 9 6 6 William Rafuse
Dora Myrtle Hudson 8 8 0 Melbourne Hudson
Maggie Estelle Clayton 15 0 7 Thomas Clayton
Mable Sarty 14 1 9 William Sarty
Minnie Edith Sarty 12 4 17 William Sarty
Olive Annie Guest 10 2 23 Manasseh Guest
Beatrice Belle Sarty 10 0 17 Richard Sarty
Beulah Maria Steadman 10 3 16 Allen Steadman
Cora Myrtle Steadman 8 10 17 Allen Steadman
Bertie Young 10 6 14 John Young
Ellen Sebront Bent 9 11 25 William Bent
Bernard Laurencton Young 6 10 21 John Young
Albert Eugene Bent 10 5 23 John Bent
George Philip Bent 7 2 26 John Bent
James Curtis Steadman 14 0 20 Allen Steadman
Joseph Edward Steadman 12 9 1 Allen Steadman
Stuart Sarty 10 6 25 William Sarty
Urvin Leroy Hudson 11 2 4 Melbourne Hudson
Lemuel Wellington Guest 9 5 12 Manasseh Guest
Warren Lester Guest 7 0 28 Manasseh Guest
Morrill Nelson Gregory 8 10 23 William Gregory
Charles Stafford Guest 13 0 1 James Guest
Florence Belle Milbury 3 9 26 Edward Milbury
Carmen Edward Milbury 11 9 20 Edward Milbury
Wilfred Justin Guest 9 3 2 James Guest
Walter Hilton Rafuse 10 8 23 William Rafuse
Lydia Ellen Sarty 11 1 16 Richard Sarty
Grace Adalie Bent 13 7 8 William Bent
Vera Alma Guest 10 0 18 Edward Guest
Hanford Sarty 7 0 0 William Sarty
Urvin Stanley Sarty 8 1 7 Richard Sarty
Robert Melbourne Hudson 6 0 4 Melbourne Hudson
Anne May Gregory 5 9 10 Freeman Gregory
Blanch Edith Clayton 12 9 8 John Clayton
Percy William Condon 11 19 0 William Condon
James Leon Guest 6 8 26 James Guest
Stuart Wallace Condon 10 0 1 William Condon
Glendon Stuart Covert 4 11 23 Robert Covert
Lottie Doris Steadman 6 4 21 Allen Steadman
Claude Vernon White 5 2 26 Bernard White
Edith Alwilda Clayton 6 11 24 Charles Clayton
Charles Enos Hudson 12 0 9 George Hudson
Stuart William Bent 12 4 23 William Bent
Aubrey Van Young 14 2 2 Daniel Young
Clifford Charles Condon 8 8 10 William Condon
Benjamin Weatherspoon VanBlarcom 14 0 10 Joe VanBlarcom
Earle Wellington Steadman 20 3 5 Allen Steadman
Ernest William Steadman 15 9 8 Allen Steadman
Chester Cecil Young 4 7 26 John Young
Minnie Permilla Hurlbert 13 0 22 Mrs. Herman
Clara Alberta Henwood 5 4 19 Mrs. William?
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterEmail this to someone